Skip to content
You are here:
ST UPC Fiber Optic Attenuators

ST UPC Fiber Optic Attenuators

ST/UPC Fiber Optic Attenuator are used to lower the optical strentgth of your Fiber Signal.

ST UPC Fiber Optic Attenuators Features
1dB,2dB,3dB... to 30dB, typical 5dB, 10dB 15dB
inline design is easy to use (plugs between existing fiber jumper & equipment)
afforable & cost effective
ST UPC connector
Ultra Polish Connector
Rohs Compliant
High Quality Return loss 60db or Greater
Dual wavelength (1310nm/1550nm)
ST UPC Fiber Optic Attenuators Benefits
Precise attenuation level
Portable
Attenuators marked with attenuation level

ST UPC Fiber Optic Attenuator Applications
Test & Measurement
Telecommunications
Diagnostics
R&D

We supply ST/UPC fiber optic attenuators and cable assemblies for the optical fiber communication systems.

 

 

Huihong Technologies

Add:6F,1st Bldg,ZYT industrial park, Shiyan area,Shenzhen,China
Email:info@huihongfiber.com
Tel: 86.755.83053246
Fax:86.755.83464223

News and Exhibitions

Company news and exhibitions schedules for this year and next year. click here for details .
Thank you for visiting with Huihong Technologies.

Fiber Optic Applications

  • Fiber Optic Interconnect
  • Data centers
  • Military Fiber Optics
  • Medical Fiber Optics
  • Broadcast Fiber Optics

Customer Support

customer support
Thank you for the inquiry, please use this contact form or call 86.755.83053246-201
We will reply to you asap.