Skip to content
You are here:
X2 10GB SR Transceiver

x2 10gb sr

X2 10GB SR Transceiver pdf

X2 10GB SR fiber optic transceiver module support a link of max 300 meters via multimode fiber. It is used in 10Gigabit applications including Ethernet and Fibre channel. We supply Cisco compatible X2 10GB SR transceivers which are used in 10 GB short reach applications.

X2 10GB SR use 850nm wavelength and it is with SC duplex connector interface, power consumption is 1.8 W. all of our X2 10GB SR transceivers are tested with equipment from Cisco and other companies to make sure of its compatibility, our products are not second hand but brand new compatible transceivers. Our X2 10GB SR modules are competitive price, reliable quality and prompt delivery.