Skip to content
You are here:
XFP-10G-MM-SR,Cisco 10GBase-SR XFP XFP-10G-MM-SR

XFP-10G-MM-SR

XFP 10G MM SR pdf

XFP-10G-MM-SR - Cisco 10GBase-SR XFP supplier. Buy XFP-10G-MM-SR with lowest price-Get Fast Service & Low Prices on XFP-10G-MM-SR= Cisco Systems 10GBSR XFP Module from the direct China manufacturer. XFP-10G-MM-SR. Huihong Technologies has the XFP-10G-MM-SR transceiver in stock, tested, and ready to ship today.

XFP 10G mm SR is 10Gbps fiber optic transceiver working at 850nm wavelength, XFP SR typical working distance is 300 meters; XFP SR is suitable for use in 10G datacom (belly-to-belly for high density applications) and storage area network (SAN/NAS) applications based on IEEE 802.3ae and Fiber Channel standards. XFP 10G MM SR adopts VCSEL as transmitter and with a PIN photodiode as receiver and this fiber transceiver module is typically used in short distance data transmission. Operation temperature of this XFP SR is from 0 to 70 degree centigrade.

XFP 10G MM SR specifications
Form Factor: XFP
Device Type: Transceiver module
Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Application: 10GBASE-SR
Data Transfer Rate: 10Gbps
Wavelength: 850nm
Max Distance: 300m
Fiber Type: MMF
Connector: Duplex LC
DDM: With DDM
Operating Temperature: 0~70 °C
Compliant with MSA XFP Specification

Cisco XFP-10G-MM-SR Duplex XFP, Cisco’s 10GBASE-SR/SW Ethernet transceiver is rated for distances up to 300meters.The XFP-10G-MM-SR transceiver module provides a low cost high-performance connection. The XFP-10G-MM-SR is 100% compatible with all Cisco series switches and modules which support XFP transceivers.

 

Huihong Technologies

Add:6F,1st Bldg,ZYT industrial park, Shiyan area,Shenzhen,China
Email:info@huihongfiber.com
Tel: 86.755.83053246
Fax:86.755.83464223

News and Exhibitions

Company news and exhibitions schedules for this year and next year. click here for details .
Thank you for visiting with Huihong Technologies.

Fiber Optic Applications

  • Fiber Optic Interconnect
  • Data centers
  • Military Fiber Optics
  • Medical Fiber Optics
  • Broadcast Fiber Optics

Customer Support

customer support
Thank you for the inquiry, please use this contact form or call 86.755.83053246-201
We will reply to you asap.