Skip to content
You are here:
XFP-10GZR-OC192LR,Cisco 10GBase-ZR XFP XFP-10GZR-OC192LR

XFP-10GZR-OC192LR

XFP-10GZR-OC192LR pdf  

Buy XFP-10GZR-OC192LR with lowest price and lifetime warranty from direct China manufacturer.
This Cisco compliant XFP-10GZR-OC192LR is a 10GBASE-ZR XFP 1550nm 80km transceiver module. We have the XFP-10GZR-OC192LR transceiver in stock, tested, and ready to ship from warehouse.

XFP-10GZR-OC192LR is 10Gbps fiber optic transceiver which is compatible with IEEE 802.3ae and Fiber Channel standards, XFP ZR use single mode optical fiber and its max working span could reach 80km, XFP-10GZR-OC192LR use 1550nm working wavelength, this fiber optic transceiver use dual LC fiber interface and the other end of the module could fit into relevant XFP slots or ports. The XFP ZR also compatible with following standards: Laser Class 1, FCC CFR21 Part 1040, RoHS, IEC 60825-1, FDA, the transceiver working temperature between 0 to 70 degree centigrade.

XFP-10GZR-OC192LR specifications
Form Factor: XFP
Device Type: Transceiver module
Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Application: 10GBASE-ZR
Data Transfer Rate: 10Gbps
Wavelength: 1550nm
Max Distance: 80km
Fiber Type: SMF
Connector: DuplexLC
DDM: With DDM
Operating Temperature: 0~70 °C
Compliant with MSA XFP Specification

Buy high quality Cisco 10GBASE-ZR XFP 1550nm 80km transceiver XFP-10GZR-OC192LR ,the XFP-10GZR-OC192LR transceiver module provides a low cost high-performance connection. The XFP-10GZR-OC192LR is 100% compatible with all Cisco series switches and modules which support XFP transceivers.

 

Huihong Technologies

Add:6F,1st Bldg,ZYT industrial park, Shiyan area,Shenzhen,China
Email:info@huihongfiber.com
Tel: 86.755.83053246
Fax:86.755.83464223

News and Exhibitions

Company news and exhibitions schedules for this year and next year. click here for details .
Thank you for visiting with Huihong Technologies.

Fiber Optic Applications

  • Fiber Optic Interconnect
  • Data centers
  • Military Fiber Optics
  • Medical Fiber Optics
  • Broadcast Fiber Optics

Customer Support

customer support
Thank you for the inquiry, please use this contact form or call 86.755.83053246-201
We will reply to you asap.